Cetraspora pellucida

 

BEG ID:
238
Availability:
 
Genus: Cetraspora Species: pellucida
Other ID: LPA 20, INVAM-337, CIAT C-44-2
Previous name:
Glomus intraradices
Biome:
 
Associated Plants:
native grasses
Soil pH:
 
Date arrived:
1988
Host:
Tephrosia
Substrate:
Marlins soil, perlite
Donor:

 

 
 
Continent:
South America
Country:
Colombia
Region:
Buenaventura
 
 
Latitude:
 
Longitude:
 
Notes:
 
Nucleic acid sequences
Search the NCBI nucleotide database for BEG238