Rhizophagus irregularis

 

 

BEG ID:
235
Availability:
no
Genus: Rhizophagus Species: irregularis
Other ID: LPA 7
Previous name:
Glomus intraradices
Biome:
 
Associated Plants:
Ornithogalum
Soil pH:
 
Date arrived:
1984
Host:
Onion/leek
Substrate:
Epoisses soil  
Donor:

 

 
 
Continent:
Europe  
Country:
Italy 
Region:
Turin Botanical Garden 
 
 
Latitude:
 
Longitude:
 
Notes:
 
Nucleic acid sequences
HG316009. Search the NCBI nucleotide database for BEG235/LPA7